MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Suzuki Specifications

Suzuki Hamamatsu Hyaku B-King 1300 (2010)

Entry updated

Suzuki Hamamatsu Hyaku B-King 1300 (2010)

At a glance

Capacity
1340 cc / 81.8 cu-in
Power
132.1 kW / 181.5 hp @ 9500 rpm
Torque
146 Nm / 14.9 kgf-m / 108 lb-ft @ 7200 rpm
Seat height
805 mm / 31.7 in

The full picture.

The 2010 Suzuki GSX 1300 Hamamatsu Hyaku B-King Limited Edition motorcycle is a four-stroke, liquid-cooled bike with a transverse four-cylinder engine that has a capacity of 1340 cc/81.8 cu-in. The motorcycle has a compression ratio of 12.5:1, and it comes with a wet sump lubrication system. The bike also features a 4-into-2-into-1 exhaust system with a large capacity catalyzer, oxygen sensors, and an oval cross-section canister with dual openings that meets the Euro 3 and Tier 2 regulation. Fuel injection is also present, and the Suzuki SDTV fuel injection system comes with dual injectors per cylinder and ram air intake with a large volume airbox. Electronic ignition is also present, and the bike has 6-speed transmission with a chain final drive. The frame is a twin-spar cast aluminum alloy, the front suspension is inverted telescopic coil springs, and the rear suspension is link type, oil damped, coil springs, spring preload, rebound, and compression damping fully adjustable. The front brakes are 2 x 310mm discs with 4 piston calipers, the rear brakes are single 260mm discs with 1 piston caliper, and the front wheel measures 3.50 x 17 while the rear wheel is 6.00 x 17. The fuel capacity is 16.5 litres/4.4 US gal/3.6 Imp gal, and the bike has a consumption average of 6.2 L/100 km/16.1 km/l/38 US mpg/45 Imp mpg. The standing 1/4 mile is 10.4 sec, and the top speed of the motorcycle is 252.9 km/h/157.1 mph.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Suzuki GSX 1300 Hamamatsu Hyaku B-King Limited Edition

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2010
EngineFour stroke, transverse four cylinder, DOHC, 4 valves per cylinder
Capacity1340 cc / 81.8 cu-in
Bore x Stroke81 x 65 mm
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
Compression Ratio12.5:1
LubricationWet sump
Exhaust4-into-2-into-1 exhaust system with a large capacity catalyzer, oxygen sensors and an oval cross section canister with dual openings that meets Euro 3 and Tier 2 regulation
InductionFuel injection . Suzuki SDTV fuel injection system with dual injectors per cylinder and ram air intake with large volume airbox
IgnitionElectronic
StartingElectric
Max Power132.1 kW / 181.5 hp @ 9500 rpm
Max Torque146 Nm / 14.9 kgf-m / 108 lb-ft @ 7200 rpm
ClutchWet, multiple discs, cable operated
Transmission6 Speed
Final DriveChain, RK GB50GSV Z4, 118 links
FrameTwin-spar cast aluminum alloy
Front SuspensionInverted telescopic coil springs, spring preload, rebound and compression damping fully adjustable.
Front Wheel Travel120 mm / 4.7 in
Rear SuspensionLink type, oil damped, coil springs, spring preload, rebound and compression damping fully adjustable.
Rear Wheel Travel137 mm / 5.4 in
Front Brakes2 x 310 mm Discs, 4 piston calipers
Rear BrakesSingle 260m disc, 1 piston caliper
Front Wheel3.50 x 17
Rear Wheel6.00 x 17
Front Tyre120/70 ZR17
Rear Tyre200/50 ZR17
Rake25.7 degrees
Trail107 mm / 4.2 in
DimensionsLength 2245 mm / 88.4 inWidth 800 mm / 31.5 in
Wheelbase1525 mm / 60.0 in
Seat Height805 mm / 31.7 in
Ground Clearance120 mm / 4.7 in
Dry Weight235.0 kg / 518.1 lbs
Fuel Capacity16.5 Litres / 4.4 US gal / 3.6 Imp gal
Consumption Average6.2 L/100 km / 16.1 km/l / 38 US mpg / 45 Imp mpg
Standing 1/4 Mile10.4 sec
Top Speed252.9 km/h / 157.1 mph