MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Sachs Specifications

Sachs Enduro ZX125 2011 (2011)

Entry updated

Sachs Enduro ZX125 2011 (2011)

At a glance

Capacity
124.5 cc / 7.6 cu-in
Power
11.5 hp / 8.4 kW @ 8650 rpm
Torque
9.5 Nm / 7.0 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm
Seat height
920 mm / 36.2 in

The full picture.

The Sachs ZX125 Enduro is a motorcycle model from 2011 with a four-stroke single cylinder engine and a capacity of 124.5 cc. The cooling system is liquid cooled and the compression ratio is 10.7:1. The motorcycle is equipped with a carburetor and CDI ignition. The maximum power output is 11.5 hp at 8650 rpm and the maximum torque is 9.5 Nm at 8000 rpm. The transmission system is a five-speed gearbox and the final drive is a chain. The front suspension features upside-down forks with a 200mm travel distance, while the rear suspension has a single shock. The braking system features a single 260mm disc with a 2 piston caliper on the front and a single 220mm disc with 2 piston calipers on the rear. The front and rear tyre sizes are respectively 2.75-21 and 4.00-18. The wheelbase measures 1180 mm and the seat height is 920 mm. The dry weight of the motorcycle is 118 kg and it comes with a fuel capacity of 11.5 liters.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Sachs ZX125 Enduro

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2011 –
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder,
Capacity124.5 cc / 7.6 cu-in
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
Compression Ratio10.7:1
InductionCarburetor
IgnitionCDI
Max Power11.5 hp / 8.4 kW @ 8650 rpm
Max Torque9.5 Nm / 7.0 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm
Transmission5 Speed
Final DriveChain
Front SuspensionUpside down forks
Front Wheel Travel200 mm / 7.8 in
Rear SuspensionSingle shock
Front BrakesSingle 260mm disc 2 piston caliper
Rear BrakesSingle 220mm disc 2 piston calipers
Front Tyre2.75-21
Rear Tyre4.00-18
Wheelbase1180 mm / 46.5 in
Seat Height920 mm / 36.2 in
Dry Weight118 Kg / 260 lbs
Fuel Capacity11.5 Litres / 3.0 US gal