MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Royal Specifications

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 (2012)

Entry updated

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 (2012)

At a glance

Capacity
499
Power
27.2 hp @ 5250 rpm
Torque
41.3 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Seat height
820 mm

The full picture.

The Royal Enfield Bullet 350 (2012) is a motorcycle that features an air-cooled, four-stroke, single-cylinder OHV engine with a capacity of 499cc. With a compression ratio of 8.5:1 and electronic fuel injection, the bike is capable of producing a maximum power of 27.2 hp at 5250 rpm and a maximum torque of 41.3 Nm at 4000 rpm. The ignition is electronic, and starting can be done via electric or kick start. The 5-speed left foot gear shift is driven by a chain.

The bike’s front suspension features telescopic hydraulic damping, while the rear suspension is a swing arm with gas shock absorbers. Other features include a single 280mm disc for the front brakes and a foot-operated, 153mm drum brake for the rear. The front and rear tires are 90/90-19 and 100/90-19 respectively.

The motorcycle has a length of 2160mm, a width of 800mm (including handlebars), and a height of 1050mm. The wheelbase is 1370mm, seat height is 820mm, and wet weight is 187kg. The fuel capacity is 13.5 litres or 3.2 US gallons. Overall, the Royal Enfield Bullet 350 (2012) is a powerful and versatile motorcycle for enthusiasts.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Royal Enfield Woodsman EFI

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2012
EngineAir Cooled, four Stroke, single Cylinder, OHV,
Capacity499
Bore x Stroke84 x 90 mm
Compression Ratio8.5: 1
InductionElectronic Fuel Injection (EFI)
Electrical12V System; Headlamp 60/55W; Tail lamp 21/5W
Ignition / StartingElectronic Ignition / Electric and Kick Start
Max Power27.2 hp @ 5250 rpm
Max Torque41.3 Nm @ 4000 rpm
Transmission / Drive5 Speed (left foot gear shift) / chain
Front SuspensionTelescopic, Hydraulic Damping, Stroke 130 mm wheel travel
Rear SuspensionSwing Arm With Gas Shock Absorbers, Stroke 80 mm wheel travel
Front BrakesSingle 280mm disc
Rear BrakesFoot operated, 153 mm drum
Front Tyre90/90 -19
Rear Tyre100/90 -19
DimensionsLength 2160 mm / Width (Handle bars) 800 mm / Height: 1050 mm
Wheel base1370 mm
Seat Height820 mm
Wet Weight187 Kg
Fuel Capacity13.5 Litres / 3.2 US gal