MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Royal Specifications

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 (2010-11)

Entry updated

Royal Enfield Bullet 350 (2010-11)

At a glance

Capacity
499 cc / 30.4 cu-in
Power
20.3 kW / 27.2 hp @ 5200 rpm
Torque
41.3 Nm / 4.2 kgf-m / 30.5 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm
Seat height
800 mm / 31.5 in

The full picture.

The Royal Enfield Bullet Electra X is a motorcycle produced in 2010-11 with a four-stroke, single-cylinder, OHV engine and a capacity of 499cc. It has an air-cooled cooling system and a compression ratio of 8.5:1. Its electronic fuel injection (EFI) system runs on 15W50 API, SL grade, JASO MA engine oil. The bike weighs 187 kg and has a fuel capacity of 13.5 liters (3.2 US gal). It has an electronic ignition Keihin, and can produce a maximum power output of 20.3 kW / 27.2 hp at 5200 rpm and a maximum torque of 41.3 Nm / 4.2 kgf-m / 30.5 lb-ft at 4000 rpm. The bike has a 5-speed, constant mesh transmission with a wet, multi-plate clutch and a chain final drive. The front suspension is telescopic with 130 mm wheel travel and a hydraulic damping system, while the rear suspension is a swing arm with gas shock absorbers and 80 mm wheel travel. The front brake is a single 280mm disc, and the rear brake is foot-operated with a 153 mm drum. The bike’s dimensions are 2180 mm (length), 800 mm (width), and 1080 mm (height), with a wheelbase of 1370 mm, ground clearance of 135 mm, and seat height of 800 mm. Its front and rear tyres are 90/90-19 and 100/90-19, respectively.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Royal Enfield Bullet Electra X

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2010-11
EngineFour Stroke, single Cylinder, OHV
Capacity499 cc / 30.4 cu-in
Bore x Stroke84 x 90 mm
Cooling SystemAir Cooled
Compression Ratio8.5:1
LubricationWet sump
Engine Oil15W50 API, SL grade, JASO MA
InductionElectronic Fuel Injection (EFI)
Electrical12V System; Headlamp 60/55W; Tail lamp 21/5W
ExhaustOne-into-one
IgnitionElectronic Ignition Keihin
StartingElectric & Kick
Max Power20.3 kW / 27.2 hp @ 5200 rpm
Max Torque41.3 Nm / 4.2 kgf-m / 30.5 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm
ClutchWet, multiplate
Transmission5 Speed, constant mesh
Final DriveChain
Front SuspensionTelescopic, Hydraulic Damping, Stroke 130 mm wheel travel
Rear SuspensionSwing Arm With Gas Shock Absorbers, Stroke 80 mm wheel travel
Front BrakesSingle 280mm disc
Rear BrakesFoot operated, 153 mm drum
Front Tyre90/90 -19
Rear Tyre100/90 -19
DimensionsLength: 2180 mm / 85.8 in Width: 800 mm / 31.5 in Height: 1080 mm / 42.5 in
Wheelbase1370 mm / 53.9 in
Ground Clearance135 mm / 5.3 in
Seat Height800 mm / 31.5 in
Wet Weight187 kg / 412 lbs
Fuel Capacity13.5 Litres / 3.2 US gal