MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Kymco Specifications

Kymco Like 200i 50th Anniversary (2015)

Entry updated

Kymco Like 200i 50th Anniversary (2015)

At a glance

Capacity
163 cc / 9.9 cub in
Power
8.2 kW / 11.3 hp @ 7250 rpm
Torque
3.79 Nm / 0.39 kgf-m / 2.8 ft lbs @ 5500 rpm
Seat height
775 mm / 30.5 in

The full picture.

The Kymco Like 200i 50th Anniversary motorcycle was released in 2015 and has a four-stroke, single-cylinder, SOHC engine with a capacity of 163cc. It has a max power of 8.2 kW / 11.3 hp @ 7250 rpm and a max torque of 3.79 Nm / 0.39 kgf-m / 2.8 ft lbs @ 5500 rpm. The transmission is CVT and it has a belt final drive. The frame is steel and the suspension includes a telescopic fork and twin swingarm dual shock rear suspension. It also has hydraulic disc brakes, 8-spoke aluminum wheels and metallic gold paint with 50th anniversary emblems. It has a dry weight of 111 kg / 245 lbs, a fuel capacity of 6.8 L / 1.8 US gal and an average fuel consumption of 2.9 L/100 km / 34.0 km/l / 80 mpg.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Kymco Like 200i 50th Anniversary

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2015
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder, SOHC
Capacity163 cc / 9.9 cub in
Bore x Stroke60 x 57.8 mm
Cooling SystemForced air cooling
Exhaust1-into-1
InductionEFI
IgnitionElectronic
StartingElectric
ClutchAutomatic
Max Power8.2 kW / 11.3 hp @ 7250 rpm
Max Torque3.79 Nm / 0.39 kgf-m / 2.8 ft lbs @ 5500 rpm
TransmissionCVT
Final DriveBelt
FrameSteel
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionTwin swingarm, dual shock
Front BrakesHydraulic disc
Rear BrakesHydraulic disc
Wheels8-Spoke, aluminium
Front Tyre120/70-12
Rear Tyre130/70-12
DimensionsLength: 1928 mm / 75.9 in Width: 762 mm / 30.0 in Height: 1110 mm / 43.7 in
Wheelbase1318 mm / 51.9 in
Seat Height775 mm / 30.5 in
Dry Weight111 kg / 245 lbs
Fuel Capacity6.8 L / 1.8 US gal
Consumption Average2.9 L/100 km / 34.0 km/l / 80 mpg
ColoursMetallic Gold with 50th Anniversary Emblem Metallic gold with 50th anniversary emblem