MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Kymco Specifications

Kymco Like 150i (2017)

Entry updated

Kymco Like 150i (2017)

At a glance

Capacity
149.8 cc / 9.1 cu-in
Power
13.5 hp / 10 kW @ 9000 rpm
Torque
11.7 Nm / 8.7 lb-ft @ 6500 rpm
Seat height
790 mm / 31.1 in

The full picture.

The Kymco Like 150i is a four stroke, single cylinder motorcycle with a 149.8 cc capacity and four valve technology. It has an electronic fuel injection system and electronic ignition, with a maximum power of 13.5 hp at 9000 rpm and maximum torque of 11.7 Nm at 6500 rpm. The bike has an upgraded frame with ABS support, and includes a 33mm telescopic fork suspension at the front, dual shocks with preload adjustment at the rear, and eight-spoke aluminium wheels. The front and rear brakes both have 2 piston calipers and ABS, with the front brake featuring a single 220mm disc and the rear brake a single 200mm disc. The bike has a belt final drive and CVT automatic transmission, with a dry weight of 120 kg and fuel capacity of 6.8 litres. The bike’s dimensions are as follows: length of 1930.5 mm, width of 690 mm, height of 1145 mm and a wheelbase of 1315 mm, with a seat height of 790 mm.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Kymco Like 150i

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2017 –
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder, SOHC, 4 valve
Capacity149.8 cc / 9.1 cu-in
Bore x Stroke59×54.8 mm
Cooling SystemForced air cooling
Exhaust1-into-1
InductionElectronic Fuel Injection
IgnitionElectronic
StartingElectric
Max Power13.5 hp / 10 kW @ 9000 rpm
Max Torque11.7 Nm / 8.7 lb-ft @ 6500 rpm
ClutchAutomatic
TransmissionCVT Automatic
Final DriveBelt
FrameUpgraded Frame To Support ABS Function
Front Suspension33mm Telescopic fork
Rear SuspensionDual shocks With Preload Adjustment
Front BrakesSingle 220mm disc 2 piston Caliper, ABS
Rear BrakesSingle 200mm disc 2 piston Caliper, ABS
Wheels8-Spoke, aluminium
Front Tyre110/70-12
Rear Tyre130/70-12
DimensionsLength: 1930.5 mm / 76.0 in Width: 690 mm / 27.2 in Height: 1145 mm / 45.1 in
Wheelbase1315 mm / 51.8 in
Seat Height790 mm / 31.1 in
Dry Weight120 kg / 264 lbs
Fuel Capacity6.8 Litres / 1.8 US gal