MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Kymco Specifications

Kymco K-Pipe 125 (2014)

Entry updated

Kymco K-Pipe 125 (2014)

At a glance

Capacity
123.7 cc / 7.5 cub in
Power
6.0 kW / 8.04 hp @ 7500 rpm
Torque
8.5 Nm / 0.87 kgf-m / 6.27 ft lbs @ 5500 rpm
Seat height
800 mm / 31.5 in

The full picture.

The Kymco K-Pipe 125 is a 2014 motorcycle with a four-stroke, single cylinder engine and a capacity of 123.7 cc/7.5 cub in. It has an air-cooled cooling system, and a 1-into-1 exhaust system. The bike has both electric and kick start, and has a maximum power of 6.0 kW/8.04 hp at 7500 rpm, and a maximum torque of 8.5 Nm/0.87 kgf-m/6.27 ft lbs at 5500 rpm. The semi-automatic transmission has four speeds, and the final drive is a chain. The frame is tubular steel, and the front suspension is a hydraulic fork, while the rear suspension is a mono shock. The front brake is a single disc, 276 mm, and the rear brake is a drum, 140 mm. The multi-spoke wheels have a front rim of 2.75-17 and a rear rim of 3.50-17. Dimensions are length: 1940 mm/76.4 in, width: 940 mm/ 37.0 in, height: 1050 mm/41.3 in, and seat height: 800 mm/31.5 in. The dry weight is 104 kg/229 lbs, and the wet weight is 120 kg/265 lbs. The fuel capacity is 5 L/1.3 US gal, and the average consumption is 2.9 L/100 km/34 km/l/80 US mpg. The top speed is 105 km/h/65 mph, and the Kymco K-Pipe 125 is available in white, red, or yellow.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Kymco K-Pipe 125

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2014
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder
Capacity123.7 cc / 7.5 cub in
Cooling SystemAir cooled
Exhaust1-into-1
Battery12 V
StartingElectric & Kick
Max Power6.0 kW / 8.04 hp @ 7500 rpm
Max Torque8.5 Nm / 0.87 kgf-m / 6.27 ft lbs @ 5500 rpm
Transmission4 Speed, semi automatic
Final DriveChain
FrameTubular steel
Front SuspensionHydraulic fork
Rear SuspensionMono shock
Front BrakesSingle disc, 276 mm
Rear BrakesDrum, 140 mm
WheelsMulti spoke
Front Rim2.75-17
Rear Rim3.50-17
DimensionsLength: 1940 mm / 76.4 in Width: 940 mm / 37.0 in Height: 1050 mm / 41.3 in
Seat Height800 mm / 31.5 in
Dry Weight104 kg / 229 lbs
Wet Weight120 kg / 265 lbs
Fuel Capacity5 L / 1.3 US gal
Average Consumption2.9 L/100 km / 34 km/l / 80 US mpg
Top Speed105 km/h / 65 mph
ColoursWhite, Red, Yellow