MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Husqvarna Specifications

Husqvarna TE 410e (2000)

Entry updated

Husqvarna TE 410e (2000)

At a glance

Capacity
399 cc / 24.3 cu-in
Power
34 hp / 24.8 kW @ 7000 rpm
Torque
40.6 Nm / 30 lb-ft @ 5150 rpm

The full picture.

The Husqvarna TE 410e is a four-stroke, single-cylinder, liquid-cooled motorcycle with a capacity of 399cc. The engine has a 11.4:1 compression ratio and is equipped with a 36mm Dell Orto carburetor and digital CDI ignition. The bike has a six-speed transmission and a final drive chain. It has a maximum power of 34 horsepower at 7000 rpm and a torque of 40.6 Nm at 5150 rpm. The front suspension is a Marzocchi 45mm inverted hydraulic fork that is adjustable for compression and rebound damping and has a front wheel travel of 285mm. The rear suspension is a Progressive Soft Damp with a single Sachs hydraulic shock absorber that is adjustable for spring preload, high- and low-speed compression damping, and rebound damping and has a rear wheel travel of 320mm. The front brakes are a single 260mm disc and the rear brakes are a single 220mm disc. The bike has a dry weight of 116kg and a fuel capacity of 9.1 litres. It has an average consumption of 19.3 km/lit and a top speed of 160.8 km/h. The bike can cover a standing quarter-mile in 13.9 seconds.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Husqvarna TE 410e

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2000
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder, SOHC, 4 valve
Capacity399 cc / 24.3 cu-in
Bore x Stroke91.5 x 60.8 mm
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
Compression Ratio11.4:1
Induction36mm Dell Orto carburetor
IgnitionDigital CDI
StartingElectric & kick
Max Power34 hp / 24.8 kW @ 7000 rpm
Max Torque40.6 Nm / 30 lb-ft @ 5150 rpm
Transmission6 Speed
Final DriveChain
Front SuspensionMarzocchi 45mm inverted hydraulic fork; adjustable for compression and rebound damping
Front Wheel Travel285 mm / 11.2 in
Rear SuspensionProgressive Soft Damp with single Sachs hydraulic shock absorber; adjustable for spring preload, high- and low- speed compression damping, and rebound damping
Rear Wheel Travel320 mm / 12.5 in
Front BrakesSingle 260mm disc
Rear BrakesSingle 220mm disc
Front Tyre90/90 -21
Rear Tyre140/90 -18
Dry Weight116 kg / 255.7 lbs
Fuel Capacity9.1 Litres / 2.4 US gal
Consumption Average19.3 km/lit
Standing 1/4 Mile13.9 sec
Top Speed160.8 km/h