MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Honda Specifications

Honda CBR600 F4i Sport Rossi  Limited Edition (2002)

Entry updated

Honda CBR600 F4i Sport Rossi  Limited Edition (2002)

At a glance

Capacity
599 cc / 36.5 cu-in
Power
110.2 hp / 81 kW @ 12500 rpm
Torque
6.6 kgf-m / 65 Nm @ 10500 rpm
Seat height
805 mm / 31.9 in

The full picture.

The Honda CBR600 F4i Sport Rossi Limited Edition (2002) is a four-stroke, liquid-cooled motorcycle with a 599cc engine and a compression ratio of 12.0:1. It features electronic fuel injection and is equipped with spark plugs by NGK. The bike has a six-speed transmission with a wet, multiple disc clutch that is cable-operated. It has a twin-spar aluminum frame, a 43mm fully adjustable cartridge-type fork front suspension, and a gas-charged remote reservoir damper rear suspension. The front brakes consist of two 296mm discs with four-piston calipers, while the rear brake is a single 220mm disc with a one-piston caliper. The bike weighs 169kg (370 lbs) dry and has a fuel capacity of 18 liters (4.2 gal). Its maximum power output is 110.2 hp (81 kW) at 12500 rpm and its maximum torque is 6.6 kgf-m / 65 Nm at 10500 rpm. The Honda CBR600 F4i Sport Rossi Limited Edition (2002) has a top speed of 256.3 km/h and can go from 0 to 100 km/h in 3.3 seconds. Its braking distance from 60-0 km/h is 13.6 meters and its average fuel consumption is 19 km/lit.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Honda CBR 600F4i Rossi Replica

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2002
EngineFour stroke, Transverse four cylinder, DOHC, 4 valve per cylinder.
Capacity599 cc / 36.5 cu-in
Bore x Stroke67 x 42.5 mm
Coolling SystemLiquid cooled
Compression Ratio12.0:1
Lubrication systemWet sump
Motor OilSemi-Synthetic, 10W/40
InductionElectronic fuel injection
IgnitionDigital transistorized 3 dimensional mapping computer-controlled.
Spark PlugNGK, IMR9A-9H
BatteryYTX9-BS
StartingElectric
Max Power110.2 hp / 81 kW @ 12500 rpm
Max Torque6.6 kgf-m / 65 Nm @ 10500 rpm
ClutchWet, multiple discs, cable operated
Transmission6 Speed
Final Drive#525 O-ring-sealed chain
Gear Ratio6th 26/ 23 (1.130:1) 5th 25/ 20 (1.250:1) 4th 27/ 19 (1.421:1) 3rd 28/ 17 (1.647:1) 2nd 33/ 16 (2.062:1) 1st 34/ 12 (2.833:1)
FrameAluminium, twin spar
Front Suspension43mm fully adjustable cartridge-type fork
Front Wheel Travel120 mm / 4.7 in
Rear SuspensionPro-Link featuring fully adjustable gas-charged remote reservoir damper
Rear Wheel Travel120 mm / 4.7 in
Front Brakes2x 296mm discs 4 piston calipers
Rear BrakesSingle 220mm disc 1 piston caliper
Front Tyre120/70 ZR17
Rear Tyre180/55 ZR17
Rake24 degrees
Rake24 degrees
Trail96.5 mm / 3.8 in
DimensionsLength 2060mm Width 685mm / 26.9 in Height 1135 mm / 44.6 in
Wheelbase1386 mm / 54.9 in
Ground Clearance135 mm / 5.3 in
Seat Height805 mm / 31.9 in
Dry Weight169 kg / 370 lbs
Wet Weight193 kg / 425.5 lbs
Fuel Capacity18 Liters / 4.2 gal
Consumption Average19 km/lit
Braking 60 – 0 / 100 – 013.6 m / 39 m
Standing 1/4 Mile11.7 sec / 199 km/h
Top Speed256.3 km/h