MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Honda Specifications

Honda CB75 Dream (1963-67)

Entry updated

Honda CB75 Dream (1963-67)

At a glance

Capacity
247.3
Power
14.6 kW 20 hp @ 8000 rpm
Torque
18.3 NM @ 5700 rpm

The full picture.

The Honda CB75 Dream is a motorcycle that was produced from 1963 to 1967. It has an air-cooled, four-stroke, twin-cylinder SOHC engine with a capacity of 247.3 cc and a bore and stroke of 54 x 54 mm. The compression ratio is 8.3:1 and the ignition and starting are 6-volt magnetic flywheel and kick respectively. The clutch is a wet multi-plate and the max power of the bike is 14.6 kW or 20 hp at 8000 rpm, while the max torque is 18.3 NM at 5700 rpm. It has a four-speed transmission and a chain drive. The front suspension is hydra-lick forks and the rear suspension is dual shocks. The front and rear brakes are both drums. The front tire is 2.75-16 and the rear tire is 3.00-16. The dry weight of the motorcycle is 169 kg and it has a fuel capacity of 11.8 litres.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Honda C 72 Dream

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year1963-67
EngineAir cooled, four stroke, twin cylinder SOHC
Capacity247.3
Bore x Stroke54 x 54 mm
Compression Ratio8.3:1
Induction
Ignition / Starting6 Volt Magnetic flywheel / KICK
ClutchWet multi-plates
Max Power14.6 kW 20 hp @ 8000 rpm
Max Torque18.3 NM @ 5700 rpm
Transmission / Drive4 Speed / chain
Front SuspensionHydra lick forks
Rear SuspensionDual chocks
Front BrakesDrum
Rear BrakesDrum
Front Tyre2.75-16
Rear Tyre3.00-16
Dry Weight169 Kg
Fuel Capacity11.8 Litres