MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Honda Specifications

Honda C110 Cub (2009)

Entry updated

Honda C110 Cub (2009)

At a glance

Capacity
109.1 cc / 6.7 cu in
Power
6.0 kW / 8.0 hp @ 7500 rpm
Torque
8.4 Nm / 0.86 kgf-m / 6.2 lb-ft @ 5500 rpm
Seat height
735 mm / 28.9 in

The full picture.

The Honda C110 Super Cub is a motorcycle with a single cylinder, 4-stroke, OHC engine with a capacity of 109.1 cc. It has a maximum power of 6.0 kW / 8.0 hp @ 7500 rpm and a maximum torque of 8.4 Nm / 0.86 kgf-m / 6.2 lb-ft @ 5500 rpm. The motorcycle has an electric and kick start, a wet, semi-automatic clutch, and a 4-speed transmission. It has a pressed steel underbone frame, telescopic fork front suspension, and swing arm rear suspension. The front and rear brakes are expanding drum, 110 mm, and it has steel, laced wire spokes wheels. The front and rear wheels are 2.25 x 17 in and 2.75 x 17 in, respectively. The dimensions of the motorcycle are 1830 mm / 72.0 in in length, 710 mm / 28.0 in in width, and 1040 mm / 41.0 in in height with a seat height of 735 mm / 28.9 in. The dry weight of the motorcycle is 93 kg / 205 lbs and it has a fuel capacity of 4.3 L / 1.1 US gal.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Honda C110 Super Cub

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2009
EngineSingle cylinder, 4-stroke, OHC
Capacity109.1 cc / 6.7 cu in
Bore x Stroke50 x 55.6 mm
Cooling SystemAir cooled
Compression Ratio9.0:1
ExhaustOne-into one
InductionPGM-FI
IgnitionCDI
StartingElectric and kick
Max Power6.0 kW / 8.0 hp @ 7500 rpm
Max Torque8.4 Nm / 0.86 kgf-m / 6.2 lb-ft @ 5500 rpm
ClutchWet, semi-automatic
Transmission4-Speed
Final DriveBelt
FramePressed steel underbone
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionSwing arm
Front BrakesExpanding drum, 110 mm
Rear BrakesExpanding drum, 110 mm
WheelsSteel, laced wire spokes
Front Wheel2.25 x 17 in
Rear Wheel2.75 x 17 in
Front Tyre70/90-17 M/C 38P
Rear Tyre80/90-17 M/C 50P
DimensionsLength: 1830 mm / 72.0 in Width: 710 mm / 28.0 in Height 1040 mm / 41.0 in
Seat Height735 mm / 28.9 in
Dry Weight93 kg / 205 lbs
Fuel Capacity4.3 L / 1.1 US gal