MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

SYM Specifications

SYM Wolf SB 125 Ni (2014)

Entry updated

SYM Wolf SB 125 Ni (2014)

At a glance

Capacity
124.5 cc / 7.6 cub in.
Power
7.95 kW / 10.8 hp @ 9000 rpm
Torque
9.53 Nm / 0.97 kgf-m / 7.03 ft/lb @ 7000 rpm
Seat height
790 mm / 31.1 in.

The full picture.

The SYM Wolf SB 125Ni is a motorcycle produced in 2014. It has a single, liquid-cooled engine with a capacity of 124.5cc and a compression ratio of 10.0:1. The fuel system is EFI and it has a CDI induction with an electric ignition. The bike has a maximum power output of 7.95kW at 9000rpm and a maximum torque of 9.53 Nm at 7000 rpm. It has a wet-disc clutch with a 5-speed manual transmission and a chain final drive. The frame of the bike is diamond-type made of steel, with front telescopic fork suspension and monoshock rear suspension. The front and rear brakes are single disc brakes, with front wheel being 260mm and rear wheel 220mm. The vehicle sits on Aluminium alloy wheels with front tyre size of 110/70-17 54H and rear tyre of 140/70-17 62H. The bike weighs 155kg with fuel capacity of 14 Litres providing average consumption of 1.9 L/100 km. It can travel up to 105 km/h and climb up to 28 degrees. The SYM Wolf SB 125Ni also comes in three different colours.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: SYM Wolf SB 125Ni

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2014
EngineSingle, 4-stroke, 2-valve, SOHC
Capacity124.5 cc / 7.6 cub in.
Bore and Stroke56.5 x 49.5 mm
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
Compression Ratio10.0:1
Engine Oil Capacity1.2 L / 2.5 US pints
ExhaustSingle, stainless steel silencer
Fuel SystemEFI (CL)
InductionCDI
IgnitionElectric
Spark PlugNGK DPR7EA-9
Battery12V, 8 Ah
StartingElectric
Max Power7.95 kW / 10.8 hp @ 9000 rpm
Max Torque9.53 Nm / 0.97 kgf-m / 7.03 ft/lb @ 7000 rpm
ClutchWet disc
Transmission5-speed manual
Final DriveChain
Gear Ratio1st 2.77 / 2nd 1.72 / 3rd 1.32 / 4th 1.13 / 5th 0.96:1
FrameDiamond type, steel
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionMonoshock
Front BrakesSingle disc, 260 mm
Rear BrakesSingle disc, 220 mm
WheelsAluminium alloy
Front Tyre110/70-17 54H
Rear Tyre140/70-17 62H
DimensionsLength: 2005 mm / 78.9 in. Width: 790 mm / 31.1 in. Height: 1050 mm / 41.3 in.
Wheelbase1320 mm / 52.0 in.
Ground Clearance170 mm / 6.7 in.
Seat Height790 mm / 31.1 in.
Wet Weight155 kg / 342 lbs
Fuel Capacity14 L / 3.7 US gal
Average Consumption1.9 L/100 km / 52 km/l / 122 US mpg
Top Speed105 km/h / 65 mph
Climbing Capacity28 degrees
ColoursWhite, Black, Yellow