MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

SYM Specifications

SYM Allo 125 (2014)

Entry updated

SYM Allo 125 (2014)

At a glance

Capacity
124.6 cc / 7.6 cub in.
Power
6.5 kW / 8.8 hp @ 7500 rpm
Torque
8.6 Nm / 0.88 kgf-m / 6.34 ft/lb

The full picture.

The SYM Allo 125 Classic is a motorcycle with a single cylinder, 4-stroke, 2V, SOHC engine and a capacity of 124.6 cc / 7.6 cub in. It has a compression ratio of 10.4:1 and a cooling system that is air cooled, forced. The engine oil capacity is 1.0 L / 2.1 US pints and the lubrication is dry sump. It has a single exhaust and carburetor (CV) fuel system with electronic induction and CDI ignition. The battery is 12V 6 Ah and it has electric starting. The clutch is centrifugal and dry type.

This motorcycle has a maximum power of 6.5 kW / 8.8 hp at 7500 rpm and a maximum torque of 8.6 Nm / 0.88 kgf-m / 6.34 ft/lb. It has a CVT transmission and a final drive of a belt. The frame is made of pipe under bone steel and the front suspension is a telescopic fork with a rear suspension of a twin-sided swing arm.

The front brakes are a single hydraulic disc, 180 mm and the rear brakes are a drum, 130 mm. The motorcycle’s wheels are made of aluminum and it has a front tire of 110/70-12 tubeless and a rear tire of 120/70-12 tubeless. Its dimensions are as follows: length: 1940 mm / 76.4 in. width: 870 mm / 34.3 in height: 1140 mm / 44.9 in. It has a wheelbase of 1310 mm / 51.6 in and a dry weight of 105 kg / 231 lbs. Its fuel capacity is 5.2 L / 1.4 US gal and it is available in black, blue, coffee, white, and cream colors.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: SYM Allo 125 Classic

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2014
EngineSingle cylinder, 4-stroke, 2V, SOHC
Capacity124.6 cc / 7.6 cub in.
Compression Ratio10.4:1
Cooling SystemAir cooled, forced
Engine Oil Capacity1.0 L / 2.1 US pints
LubricationDry sump
ExhaustSingle
Fuel SystemCarburetor (CV)
InductionElectronic
IgnitionCDI
Battery12V 6 Ah
StartingElectric
ClutchCentrifugal, dry type
Maximum Power6.5 kW / 8.8 hp @ 7500 rpm
Maximum Torque8.6 Nm / 0.88 kgf-m / 6.34 ft/lb
TransmissionCVT
Final DriveBelt
FramePipe under bone, steel
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear SuspensionTwin sided swing arm
Front BrakesSingle hydraulic disc, 180 mm
Rear BrakesDrum, 130 mm
WheelsAluminium
Front Tyre110/70-12 tubeless
Rear Tyre120/70-12 tubeless
DimensionsLength: 1940 mm / 76.4 in. Width: 870 mm / 34.3 in Height: 1140 mm / 44.9 in.
Wheelbase1310 mm / 51.6 in.
Dry Weight105 kg / 231 lbs
Fuel Capacity5.2 L / 1.4 US gal
ColoursBlack, Blue, Coffee, White, Cream