MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Honda Specifications

Honda CBR150R (2014-16)

Entry updated

Honda CBR150R (2014-16)

At a glance

Capacity
149.4 cc / 9.1 cu-in
Power
16.9 hp / 12.6 kW @ 9000 rpm
Torque
13.7 Nm / 10.1 lb-ft @ 7000 rpm
Seat height
825 mm / 32.5 in

The full picture.

The Honda CBR150R Repsol is a motorcycle model produced from 2014 to 2016. It is equipped with a 149.4 cc four-stroke, single-cylinder, DOHC, four-valve engine that is liquid-cooled with a bore x stroke of 63.5 x 47.2 mm and a compression ratio of 11.0:1. The bike features an injection induction and a CDI ignition starting with an electric mechanism.

It has a maximum power of 16.9 hp / 12.6 kW at 9000 rpm and a maximum torque of 13.7 Nm / 10.1 lb-ft at 7000 rpm. The motorcycle has six-speed transmission with a final drive of a chain gear ratio of 1st 3.038 / 2nd 1.941 / 3rd 1.500 / 4th 1.227 / 5th 1.041 / 6th 0.923.

The CBR150R Repsol has an aluminum frame with telescopic forks and monoshock rear suspension. It is also equipped with single 276mm disc 2 piston caliper front brakes and single 220mm disc 2 piston caliper rear brakes.

The wheels are fitted with 100/80-17 front tires and 130/70-17 rear tires, with a wheelbase of 1305 mm / and seat height of 825 mm / 32.5 in. The ground clearance is 166 mm / 6.5 in, and the bike has a dry weight of 138 kg / 304.2 lbs.

The CBR150R Repsol has a fuel capacity of 13 Liters / 3.4 US gal.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Honda CBR 150R Repsol

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2014 – 16
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder, DOHC, 4valve
Capacity149.4 cc / 9.1 cu-in
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
Bore x Stroke63.5 x 47.2 mm
Compression Ratio11.0: 1
InductionInjection
IgnitionCDI
StartingElectric
Max Power16.9 hp / 12.6 kW @ 9000 rpm
Max Torque13.7 Nm / 10.1 lb-ft @ 7000 rpm
Transmission6 Speed
Final DriveChain
Gear Ratio1st 3.038 / 2nd 1.941 / 3rd 1.500 / 4th 1.227 / 5th 1.041 / 6th 0.923
FrameAluminum
Front SuspensionTelescopic forks
Rear SuspensionMonoshock
Front BrakesSingle 276mm disc 2 piston caliper
Rear BrakesSingle 220mm disc 2 piston caliper
Front Tyre100/80-17
Rear Tyre130/70- 17
Wheelbase1305 mm /
Seat Height825 mm / 32.5 in
Ground Clearance166 mm / 6.5 in
Dry Weight138 kg / 304.2 lbs
Fuel Capacity13 Litres / 3.4 US gal