MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Honda Specifications

Honda CB150R ExMotion (2018)

Entry updated

Honda CB150R ExMotion (2018)

At a glance

Capacity
149 cc / 9.0 cu-in
Power
16.8 hp / 12.5 kW @ 9000 rpm
Torque
13.7 Nm / 10.1 lb-ft @ 7000 rpm
Seat height
795 mm / 31.2 in

The full picture.

The Honda CB150R ExMotion is a motorcycle model from 2018 that features a four-stroke, single-cylinder engine with a capacity of 149 cc. It has a liquid cooling system, electronic fuel injection, and digital CDI ignition. The motorcycle is capable of producing a maximum power of 16.8 horsepower at 9000 rpm and a maximum torque of 13.7 Nm at 7000 rpm. The bike has a 6-speed transmission and a diamond frame. The front suspension is a 41mm telescopic USD fork and the rear suspension is a mono shock absorber. The front brake is a single 296mm disc with a 2-piston caliper, while the rear brake is a single 220mm disc. The bike has a wet weight of 123 kg and a fuel capacity of 8.5 liters. Its dimensions are 1973 mm in length, 822 mm in width, and 1053 mm in height, with a wheelbase of 1296 mm and a seat height of 795 mm. The ground clearance is 138 mm, and it has a front tire size of 110/70 17M and a rear tire size of 150/60 17M.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Honda CB150R ExMotion

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2018
EngineFour stroke, single cylinder, DOHC, 4 valve
Capacity149 cc / 9.0 cu-in
Bore x Stroke57.3 x 57.8 mm
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
Compression Ratio11.3:1
LubricationWet sump
InductionPGM-FI electronic fuel injection
IgnitionDigital CDI
StartingElectric
Max Power16.8 hp / 12.5 kW @ 9000 rpm
Max Torque13.7 Nm / 10.1 lb-ft @ 7000 rpm
ClutchWet, multiplate with coil springs
Transmission6 Speed
Final DriveO-ring sealed chain
FrameDiamond Frame
Front Suspension41mm Telescopic USD Fork
Rear SuspensionMono Shock Absorber
Front BrakesSingle 296mm disc 2 piston caliper
Rear BrakesSingle 220mm disc
Front Tyre110/70 17M
Rear Tyre150/60 17M
DimensionsLength 1973 mm / 77.6 in Width 822 mm / 32.3 in Height 1053 mm / 51.4 in
Wheelbase1296 mm / 51.0 in
Seat Height795 mm / 31.2 in
Ground Clearance138 mm / 5.4 in
Wet Weight123 kg / 271 lbs
Fuel Capacity8.5 Litres / 2.2 US Gal