MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Cagiva Specifications

Cagiva Mito 125 II Replica (1993)

Entry updated

Cagiva Mito 125 II Replica (1993)

At a glance

Capacity
125.6 cc / 7.6 cu-in
Power
33.5 hp / 23 kW @ 10500 rpm
Torque
19 Nm / 14 lb-ft @ 9000 rpm

The full picture.

The Cagiva Mito 125 II Replica is a 1993 motorcycle model with a two-stroke, single cylinder engine and an electric variable power read valve. It has a capacity of 125.6 cc and a compression ratio of 13.0:1. The bike features a 28mm Dell’Orto flat slide carburetor and CDI ignition, with a kick start. The maximum power is 33.5 hp at 10500 rpm and the maximum torque is 19 Nm at 9000 rpm. It has a 7-speed transmission and a chain final drive. The front suspension is USD telescopic forks and the rear suspension is a swinging arm single shock. The front brake is a single 320mm disc with a 4-piston caliper and the rear brake is a single 230mm disc with a 1-piston caliper. The front tire size is 110/70-17 and the rear tire size is 150/70-17. The dry weight is 117 kg and the wet weight is 125 kg with a fuel capacity of 12.8 liters. The bike can brake from 60-0 in 13.1 meters and from 100-0 in 37 meters. It has a standing quarter-mile time of 14.0 seconds and reaches a top speed of 164.2 km/h.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Cagiva Mito 125 II Replica

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year1993
EngineTwo stroke, single cylinder, electric variable power read valve
Capacity125.6 cc / 7.6 cu-in
Bore x Stroke56 x 50.6 mm
Compression Ratio13.0:1
Induction28mm Dell’Orto flat slide carburetor
IgnitionCDI
StartingKick
Max Power33.5 hp / 23 kW @ 10500 rpm
Max Torque19 Nm / 14 lb-ft @ 9000 rpm
Transmission7 Speed
Final DriveChain
Front SuspensionUSD Telescopic forks
Rear SuspensionSwinging arm single shock
Front BrakesSingle 320mm disc 4 piston caliper
Rear BrakesSingle 230mm disc 1 piston caliper
Front Tyre110/70-17
Rear Tyre150/70-17
Dry Weight117 kg / 258 lbs
Wet weight125 kg / 275.5 lbs
Fuel Capacity12.8 Litres / 3.38 US gal
Braking 60 – 0 / 100 – 013.1 m / 37.0 m
Standing 1/4 Mile14.0 sec / 148.9 km/h
Top Speed164.2 km/h