MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Aprilia Specifications

Aprilia Mana 850 GT (2013)

Entry updated

Aprilia Mana 850 GT (2014)

At a glance

Capacity
839.3 cc / 51.2 cu in
Power
55.1 kW / 75 hp @ 7250 rpm
Torque
76.5 Nm / 7.79 kgf-m / 56.4 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm
Seat height
810 mm / 31.9 in

The full picture.

The Aprilia Mana 850 GT ABS 2013 motorcycle features a four-stroke, longitudinal 90 degree V twin DOHC engine with 4 valves per cylinder and a capacity of 839.3 cc / 51.2 cu in. The compression ratio is 11.0:1 and it uses a liquid cooling system and dry sump lubrication with a separate oil reservoir integrated inside the engine. It has Euro 3 emission standards, with Weber Marelli electronic fuel injection and an integrated engine management system. The ignition is digital with two spark plugs per cylinder, and it has a two-in-one system in 100% stainless steel with three-way catalytic converter and Lambda probe. It has a max power of 55.1 kW / 75 hp @ 7250 rpm and a max torque of 76.5 Nm / 7.79 kgf-m / 56.4 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm. Its transmission is sequential with manual or automatic mode selectable by the user and it has 7 ratios in manual mode with a final drive of a chain. It has a high strength steel trellis frame with a ~A43 mm Upside-down fork front suspension and a rear suspension that is an aluminium alloy single-piece swingarm with a hydraulic shock absorber adjustable in spring preload and rebound damping. The wheelbase is 1463 mm / 57.6 in with a seat height of 810 mm / 31.9 in. It has a dry weight of 200 kg / 441 lbs and has a fuel capacity of 15.5 L / 4.1 US gal with a fuel reserve of 3.3 L / 0.9 US gal. The consumption average is 4.6 L/100 km / 21.7 km/l / 51.0 US mpg, it has a standing 1/4 mile of 13.4 seconds and a top speed of 189.9 km/h / 118 mph.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Aprilia NA Mana 850 GT ABS

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2013
EngineFour stroke, longitudinal 90 degreesV twin, DOHC, 4 valves per cylinder
Capacity839.3 cc / 51.2 cu in
Bore x Stroke88 x 69 mm
Compression Ratio11.0:1
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
LubricationDry sump with separate oil reservoir integrated inside the engine
Emission StandardEuro 3
InductionIntegrated engine management system. Weber Marelli electronic fuel injection with one ~A38 mm throttle body
IgnitionDigital electronic ignition, with two spark plugs per cylinder, integrated with fuel injection system
StartingElectric
ExhaustTwo-in-one system in 100% stainless steel with three-way catalytic converter and Lambda probe
Max Power55.1 kW / 75 hp @ 7250 rpm
Max Torque76.5 Nm / 7.79 kgf-m / 56.4 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm
TransmissionSequential with manual or automatic mode selectable by the user. 7 ratios in manual mode
Final DriveChain
FrameHigh strength steel trellis
Front Suspension~A43 mm Upside-down fork
Front Wheel Travel120 mm / 4.7 in
Rear SuspensionAluminium alloy single-piece swingarm. Hydraulic shock absorber adjustable in spring preload and rebound damping.
Rear Wheel Travel125 mm / 4.9 in
Front Brakes2 x ~A320 mm discs, 4 piston caliper
Rear BrakesSingle ~A260 mm disc, 1 piston caliper
Front Tyre120/70 ZR17
Rear Tyre190/55 ZR17
Wheelbase1463 mm / 57.6 in
Seat height810 mm / 31.9 in
Dry Weight200 kg / 441 lbs
Fuel Capacity15.5 L / 4.1 US gal
Fuel Reserve3.3 L / 0.9 US gal
Consumption Average4.6 L/100 km / 21.7 km/l / 51.0 US mpg
Standing 1/4 Mile13.4 sec
Top Speed189.9 km/h / 118 mph