MotorcycleSpecifications.com

The motorcycle referenceMakes / Models / Technical data

Aprilia Specifications

Aprilia Mana 850 GT (2010)

Entry updated

Aprilia Mana 850 GT (2010)

At a glance

Capacity
839.3 cc / 51.2 cu in
Power
55.1 kW / 75 hp @ 7250 rpm
Torque
76.5 Nm / 7.79 kgf-m / 56.4 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm
Seat height
810 mm / 31.9 in

The full picture.

The Aprilia Mana 850 GT ABS motorcycle, released in 2010, has a four stroke, longitudinal 90 degrees V twin engine, with DOHC and 4 valves per cylinder. It has a capacity of 839.3 cc or 51.2 cu in, and a compression ratio of 11.0:1. The bike is liquid cooled, and has a dry sump with a separate oil reservoir integrated inside the engine. It has Weber Marelli electronic fuel injection with one A38 mm throttle body, and digital electronic ignition with two spark plugs per cylinder. Maximum power output is 55.1 kW or 75 hp at 7250 rpm, and maximum torque is 76.5 Nm or 56.4 lb-ft at 8000 rpm. The transmission is sequential with manual or automatic mode selectable by the user, with 7 ratios in manual mode. The bike has a high strength steel trellis frame, ~A43 mm upside-down fork front suspension, and an aluminium alloy single-piece swingarm rear suspension with a hydraulic shock absorber adjustable in spring preload and rebound damping. Its front brakes include 2 x A320 mm discs and a 4 piston caliper, with a single A260 mm disc and 1 piston caliper at the rear. The bike has a wheelbase of 1463 mm or 57.6 in, and a dry weight of 200 kg or 441 lbs. Fuel capacity is 15.5 L or 4.1 US gal, and fuel reserve is 3.3 L or 0.9 US gal, with an average consumption of 4.6 L/100 km or 21.7 km/l or 51.0 US mpg. The standing 1/4 mile is reached in 13.4 sec, and it has a top speed of 189.9 km/h or 118 mph.


Technical specifications:

Make Model: Aprilia NA Mana 850 GT ABS

Motorcycle technical specifications
Year2010
EngineFour stroke, longitudinal 90 degreesV twin, DOHC, 4 valves per cylinder
Capacity839.3 cc / 51.2 cu in
Bore x Stroke88 x 69 mm
Compression Ratio11.0:1
Cooling SystemLiquid cooled
LubricationDry sump with separate oil reservoir integrated inside the engine
Emission StandardEuro 3
InductionIntegrated engine management system. Weber Marelli electronic fuel injection with one ~A38 mm throttle body
IgnitionDigital electronic ignition, with two spark plugs per cylinder, integrated with fuel injection system
StartingElectric
ExhaustTwo-in-one system in 100% stainless steel with three-way catalytic converter and Lambda probe
Max Power55.1 kW / 75 hp @ 7250 rpm
Max Torque76.5 Nm / 7.79 kgf-m / 56.4 lb-ft @ 8000 rpm
TransmissionSequential with manual or automatic mode selectable by the user. 7 ratios in manual mode
Final DriveChain
FrameHigh strength steel trellis
Front Suspension~A43 mm Upside-down fork
Front Wheel Travel120 mm / 4.7 in
Rear SuspensionAluminium alloy single-piece swingarm. Hydraulic shock absorber adjustable in spring preload and rebound damping.
Rear Wheel Travel125 mm / 4.9 in
Front Brakes2 x ~A320 mm discs, 4 piston caliper
Rear BrakesSingle ~A260 mm disc, 1 piston caliper
Front Tyre120/70 ZR17
Rear Tyre190/55 ZR17
Wheelbase1463 mm / 57.6 in
Seat height810 mm / 31.9 in
Dry Weight200 kg / 441 lbs
Fuel Capacity15.5 L / 4.1 US gal
Fuel Reserve3.3 L / 0.9 US gal
Consumption Average4.6 L/100 km / 21.7 km/l / 51.0 US mpg
Standing 1/4 Mile13.4 sec
Top Speed189.9 km/h / 118 mph